The Norwegian median · edition October 2026 · terms read 18.10.2026–19.10.2026The methodChange logNorsk
Norges Casinomeasured against the medianNorsk
Online casino Norway

Online casino Norway, measured against the median

Norges Casino lists the online casinos that accept players from Norway and measures each one against norgestallet – the Norwegian median for the casinos on the site. On a NOK 550 deposit the median wagering is NOK 33,000, the welcome package holds 300 free spins, payouts are due within 72 hours and the minimum deposit is NOK 200. Below you see every casino on that scale: where it sits above the median, and where it sits below.

The median nowmedian · October 2026
NOK 33,000to wager on a NOK 550 deposit
300free spins in the welcome package
72 hlongest payout time in the terms
5–6payout methods in the cashier
1
Winzie

100% up to €100 + 300 spins

NOK 27,500 to wager · NOK 5,500 below11 payout methods · +5.5payout within 72 h
Visit Winzie →

Source: bonus terms · read 18.10.2026 · 18+

Fig. 1 — What you have to wager on a NOK 550 deposit, casino by casino
Winsly: NOK 0Rivo: NOK 11,000Wildzy: NOK 11,000Smash: NOK 11,000Qbet: NOK 19,25055bet: NOK 19,25030bet: NOK 19,250Winzie: NOK 27,500Unlimit Casino: NOK 27,500Monsino: NOK 27,500LuckyJungle: NOK 27,500Betinferno: NOK 27,500SlotOwl: NOK 27,500TenBet: NOK 27,500Jaabet: NOK 33,000Kumobet: NOK 33,000ProntoBet: NOK 33,000Trivelabet: NOK 33,000Reblz: NOK 44,000Quickz: NOK 44,000Huzzlin: NOK 44,000SlotHeart: NOK 44,000SlotSpice: NOK 44,000Spin Skull: NOK 44,000Slamz: NOK 55,000FreeSpinza: NOK 55,000Go4Casino: NOK 55,000LuckyTrunk: NOK 55,000LunarSpins: NOK 55,000Valhalla Wins: NOK 55,000median NOK 33,000NOK 0NOK 55,000

better than the median heavier equal

Table 1 · October 2026

The best online casinos for Norway right now

Four numbers per casino, each with the Norwegian median as a pink line. A green dot is better than the median, orange is heavier.

better than the medianheavierequalthe median
  1. 01
    Winzie
    100% up to €100 + 300 spins
    Light wagering (25x) and the widest cashier in the table: eleven payout methods
    Wagering on NOK 550
    NOK 27,500NOK 5,500 below
    Free spins
    300= median
    Payout methods
    11+5.5
    Max bonus, 1st deposit
    NOK 1,000NOK 4,000 below
    Source: winzie.io · read 18.10.2026 · wagering 25x deposit + bonus · payout within 72 h · licence Anjouan
  2. 02
    Unlimit Casino
    100% up to €100 + 300 spins
    25x on the cash bonus and ten payout methods, with bank payouts in minutes
    Wagering on NOK 550
    NOK 27,500NOK 5,500 below
    Free spins
    300= median
    Payout methods
    10+4.5
    Max bonus, 1st deposit
    NOK 1,000NOK 4,000 below
    Source: unlimitcasino.io · read 18.10.2026 · wagering 25x deposit + bonus · payout within 72 h · licence Anjouan
  3. 03
    Monsino
    100% up to €100 + 300 spins
    25x on the cash bonus, NOK account and nine payout methods
    Wagering on NOK 550
    NOK 27,500NOK 5,500 below
    Free spins
    300= median
    Payout methods
    9+3.5
    Max bonus, 1st deposit
    NOK 1,000NOK 4,000 below
    Source: monsino.io · read 18.10.2026 · wagering 25x deposit + bonus · payout within 72 h · licence Anjouan
  4. 04
    LuckyJungle
    100% up to €100 + 300 spins
    25x and a wide cashier with bank, card, Revolut, Jeton and MiFinity
    Wagering on NOK 550
    NOK 27,500NOK 5,500 below
    Free spins
    300= median
    Payout methods
    8+2.5
    Max bonus, 1st deposit
    NOK 1,000NOK 4,000 below
    Source: luckyjungle.io · read 18.10.2026 · wagering 25x deposit + bonus · payout within 72 h · licence Anjouan
  5. 05
    Betinferno
    100% up to €250
    25x and a €250 cap on the first deposit
    Wagering on NOK 550
    NOK 27,500NOK 5,500 below
    Free spins
    0300 fewer
    Payout methods
    7+1.5
    Max bonus, 1st deposit
    NOK 2,500NOK 2,500 below
    Source: betinferno.com · read 19.10.2026 · wagering 25x deposit + bonus · payout within 72 h · licence Anjouan
  6. 06
    SlotOwl
    100% up to €500
    Highest cap among the 25x casinos: 100% up to €500 on the first deposit
    Wagering on NOK 550
    NOK 27,500NOK 5,500 below
    Free spins
    0300 fewer
    Payout methods
    6+0.5
    Max bonus, 1st deposit
    NOK 5,000= median
    Source: slotowl.com · read 18.10.2026 · wagering 25x deposit + bonus · payout within 72 h · licence EMTA (Estland)
  7. 07
    Winsly
    7,000 free spins, no wagering
    No wagering at all: up to 7,000 free spins with no requirement
    Wagering on NOK 550
    NOK 0NOK 33,000 below
    Free spins
    7,0006,700 more
    Payout methods
    8+2.5
    Max bonus, 1st deposit
    NOK 0NOK 5,000 below
    Source: winsly.com · read 18.10.2026 · wagering 0x (spins only) · payout within 72 h · licence EMTA (Estland)
  8. 08
    Reblz
    100% up to €250 + 777 spins
    777 free spins and an MGA licence; 40x sits above the Norwegian median
    Wagering on NOK 550
    NOK 44,000NOK 11,000 above
    Free spins
    777477 more
    Payout methods
    6+0.5
    Max bonus, 1st deposit
    NOK 2,500NOK 2,500 below
    Source: reblz.com · read 18.10.2026 · wagering 40x deposit + bonus · payout within 72 h · licence MGA (Malta)
  9. 09
    Quickz
    100% up to €500 + 1,111 spins
    1,111 free spins and a €500 first-deposit cap
    Wagering on NOK 550
    NOK 44,000NOK 11,000 above
    Free spins
    1,111811 more
    Payout methods
    6+0.5
    Max bonus, 1st deposit
    NOK 5,000= median
    Source: quickz.com · read 19.10.2026 · wagering 40x deposit + bonus · payout within 72 h · licence MGA (Malta)
  10. 10
    Huzzlin
    100% up to €400 + 1,150 spins
    1,150 free spins, almost four times the median
    Wagering on NOK 550
    NOK 44,000NOK 11,000 above
    Free spins
    1,150850 more
    Payout methods
    6+0.5
    Max bonus, 1st deposit
    NOK 4,000NOK 1,000 below
    Source: huzzlin.com · read 19.10.2026 · wagering 40x deposit + bonus · payout within 72 h · licence MGA (Malta)

This site contains advertising links. 18+ · Hjelpelinjen 800 800 40.

Offer check

Is the offer above or below the Norwegian median?

Type in an offer you have seen – here or at another casino. You get the wagering in kroner and see where it lands among the casinos in the table.

Your offer–

How the Norwegian median works

The median is the middle value: half of the casinos sit above it, half below. That makes it easy to tell whether an offer is generous, ordinary or heavy without reading three pages of terms – and one extreme offer cannot drag the number with it, the way an average would.

Every amount is converted to Norwegian kroner. When a bonus is stated in euro, I use the operators' own currency tables, where €20 equals NOK 200. When the terms say two different things, the promotion page wins over the general terms. The Norwegian version of this page, casino Norge measured the same way, is on our Norwegian front page.

MeasurementMedianBest in the tableCasinos measured
Wagering on NOK 550NOK 33,000NOK 0 (Winsly)30
Wagering requirement35x10x (Rivo, Wildzy, Smash)29
Free spins3007,000 (Winsly)30
Max bonus, 1st depositNOK 5,000NOK 20,000 (FreeSpinza, Go4Casino, LuckyTrunk and 2 more)30
Minimum depositNOK 200NOK 100 (Qbet, 55bet)26
Payout time in the terms72 h24 h (Qbet, 55bet, 30bet)30
Payout methods5,511 (Winzie)28
Max bet with bonusNOK 50NOK 50 (Winzie, Unlimit Casino, Monsino and 19 more)26

Which casino is best for players in Norway?

The one that beats the median on what you actually use. Winzie sits at the top in October because two of the key numbers fall on the right side: wagering is 25x deposit + bonus, which means NOK 27,500 to wager on a NOK 550 deposit – NOK 5,500 below the median – and the cashier has eleven payout methods, the most in the table. Unlimit Casino and Monsino have the same wagering and ten and nine payout methods.

If you play mainly for free spins, Winsly is in a class of its own: up to 7,000 spins with no wagering at all, spread over six deposits. Rivo, Wildzy and Smash have the lowest requirement in the table – 10x, but on the bonus only, so NOK 11,000 on a NOK 550 deposit. Qbet, 55bet and 30bet promise the shortest payout time in their terms: 24 hours, against 72 hours for the median.

Norwegian players often search for «beste casino på nett» or «norske casino» – the table above is our answer to both.

Payments from Norway: what works in the cashier

Vipps, PayPal and Trustly are not in the cashier at any of these casinos. What works for players in Norway is bank (Instant Banking), Revolut, Jeton, Apple Pay and MiFinity. Norwegian banks often stop card payments to casinos, so pick a method that works both ways from the first deposit.

Payouts are fastest with Instant Banking: Unlimit Casino, LuckyJungle, Quickz, Huzzlin, SlotSpice, Spin Skull and Slamz state minutes. The first payout almost always waits for an ID check, so upload ID and proof of address as soon as the account is open. 17 of the casinos confirm a NOK account – all 14 at the top, plus Qbet, 55bet and 30bet.

Fig. — Which payment method is in which cashier
CasinoBankCardApple PayRevolutJetonMiFinitySkrillPaysafeCryptoOut
Winzieyesyesyesyesyesyesyesyesno11
Unlimit Casinoyesyesyesyesyesyesyesyesno10
Monsinoyesyesyesyesyesyesyesyesno9
LuckyJungleyesyesnoyesyesyesnonono8
Betinfernonoyesnoyesyesyesnonono7
SlotOwlyesyesyesnoyesnononono6
Winslyyesyesnoyesyesyesnonono8
Reblzyesyesyesyesyesnononono6
Quickzyesyesyesnoyesnononono6
Huzzlinyesyesyesnoyesnononono6
SlotHeartyesyesyesnoyesnononono6
SlotSpiceyesyesyesnoyesnononono6
Spin Skullyesyesyesnoyesnononono6
Slamzyesyesyesnoyesnononono6
Rivonoyesnonononononoyes3
Wildzynoyesnonononononoyes3
Smashnoyesnonononononoyes3
TenBetnoyesnonononononoyes3
Jaabetnoyesnonoyesyesnonono1
Kumobetyesyesnonoyesyesyesyesno1
ProntoBetyesyesnonoyesyesyesyesno–
Trivelabetyesyesnonoyesyesyesyesno–
Qbetnoyesnononoyesyesyesyes5
55betnoyesnoyesnoyesnonoyes3
30betnoyesyesnonoyesyesyesyes4
FreeSpinzayesyesnonoyesyesyesnono4
Go4Casinoyesyesnononoyesnonono1
LuckyTrunkyesyesnononoyesnonono1
LunarSpinsyesyesnonoyesyesnonono1
Valhalla Winsyesyesnonoyesyesnonono1

● = listed on the casino's payment page. «Out» = number of payout methods (median 5.5). Vipps and PayPal are not listed by any of these casinos; Trustly only at Unlimit.

Wagering in kroner: the NOK 550 example

Multiply the requirement by the right base. With 100% bonus and 25x deposit + bonus, NOK 550 becomes 25 × 1,100 = NOK 27,500. At 40x it is NOK 44,000, and Slamz asks 50x on the first deposit: NOK 55,000. When the requirement only applies to the bonus, the numbers drop: Rivo, Wildzy and Smash give 200% and 10x the bonus, which is NOK 11,000. Qbet, 30bet and 55bet ask 35x the bonus: NOK 19,250. The figure below shows every casino on the same scale.

Fig. — Wagering on NOK 550, casino by casino
Winsly: NOK 0Rivo: NOK 11,000Wildzy: NOK 11,000Smash: NOK 11,000Qbet: NOK 19,25055bet: NOK 19,25030bet: NOK 19,250Winzie: NOK 27,500Unlimit Casino: NOK 27,500Monsino: NOK 27,500LuckyJungle: NOK 27,500Betinferno: NOK 27,500SlotOwl: NOK 27,500TenBet: NOK 27,500Jaabet: NOK 33,000Kumobet: NOK 33,000ProntoBet: NOK 33,000Trivelabet: NOK 33,000Reblz: NOK 44,000Quickz: NOK 44,000Huzzlin: NOK 44,000SlotHeart: NOK 44,000SlotSpice: NOK 44,000Spin Skull: NOK 44,000Slamz: NOK 55,000FreeSpinza: NOK 55,000Go4Casino: NOK 55,000LuckyTrunk: NOK 55,000LunarSpins: NOK 55,000Valhalla Wins: NOK 55,000median NOK 33,000NOK 0NOK 55,000

better than the median heavier equal

New casinos for Norway in 2026

The newest casinos in the table opened in 2026: Spin Skull and Rivo in July, Quickz, SlotSpice and Kumobet in May, Huzzlin in April, Slamz in March and SlotHeart in February. Most of them come with big spin packages – Spin Skull and Slamz give up to 1,200 free spins, four times the median – but also heavier wagering: 40x deposit + bonus means NOK 44,000 to wager on NOK 550.

Questions and answers

Which online casino is best in Norway?

Winzie sits at the top in October: 25x wagering (NOK 27,500 on NOK 550) and eleven payout methods – both better than the median. For free spins with no wagering, Winsly is best, with up to 7,000 spins.

Can I use Vipps at an online casino?

Not at the casinos on this site. Use bank (Instant Banking), Revolut, Jeton, Apple Pay or MiFinity instead.

How much do I have to wager on a casino bonus?

Multiply the requirement by the right base. 25x deposit + bonus on NOK 550 with a 100% bonus: 25 × 1,100 = NOK 27,500. The median is NOK 33,000. The offer check above calculates any offer for you.